Մեկ օրում բացահայտվել է հանցագործության 100 դեպք Մյանմարի ավերիչ երկրաշարժի զոհերի թիվը գերազանցել է 2,700-ը Հայաստանում երկրաշարժ է տեղի ունեցել Գյումրիի և Փարաքարի ընտրատեղամասերում ընթանում է ձայների վերահաշվարկ, որին հետևում են նաև «ՀայաՔվեի» դիտորդները Ժամանակակից հայ փոքրակտավ արձակի նշանակալի դեմքերը. «Փաստ» Սա նույնիսկ կապիտուլյացիա էլ չէ, այլ հայ ժողովրդի շահերի բացահայտ դավաճանություն. «Փաստ» 36 ժամ ջուր չի լինի Ոչ ոք հավաքական պատասխանատվություն չի զգում. «Փաստ» «Երբեք չէր հանձնվում, ուներ շատ նպատակներ և երազանքներ». Դերենիկ Խաչատրյանն անմահացել է սեպտեմբերի 30-ին. «Փաստ» Նրա նկարներում հայրենի Ջիլիզայի և Լոռվա բնությունն է. տեղի ունեցավ գեղանկարիչ, 44-օրյա պատերազմի մասնակից Գոռ Հակոբյանի հետմահու ցուցահանդեսը. «Փաստ»
Beneficiaries of the "By Your Side" program at IDBank
Last year, as part of its corporate social responsibility initiatives, IDBank launched a vital program that, according to beneficiary feedback, has proven to be highly essential. The program was specifically designed to support families with three or more minor children who were forcibly displaced from Artsakh.
Through “By Your Side” program, IDBank provided financial support of 40,000 drams to approximately 150 children from Artsakh between April and the end of the year. This assistance came during a particularly challenging time for many families—a period marked by unemployment, despair, and a profound sense of isolation.
Understanding the urgency of the situation, IDBank, with the help of its employees, compiled a list of 42 beneficiary families. While this number may seem small compared to the more than 30,000 forcibly displaced families, the program carried a powerful message: You are not alone in your struggles; we are here by your side.
Mher Abrahamyan, Chairman of the Management Board of IDBank, highlighted the significance of the initiative, stating: “The goal of this program was to show the people of Artsakh how vital it is for them to remain with us and not feel compelled to emigrate. We aimed to demonstrate that we consider the challenges of our compatriots as our own. Families with three or more minor children were chosen as the target group for this program. Today, we are heartened by the thought that the 'By Your Side' program has made a meaningful impact on the lives of our compatriot families from Artsakh.”
Ani Sargsyan, a beneficiary of the “By Your Side” program and a mother of three young children forcibly displaced from Stepanakert, shared her experience: “IDBank entered our lives during an incredibly challenging time. Neither my husband nor I had a job, and we were struggling to make ends meet while living on rent and feeling completely cut off from everything. The program provided the small but vital support we needed to get back on our feet. Through hard work and the assistance of the 'By Your Side' program, we were able to overcome that difficult period. With the funds provided, I purchased makeup accessories, which eventually helped me secure a job.”
It is worth noting that the support was provided through IDBank's loyalty digital currency, idcoin. This allowed beneficiaries the flexibility to make purchases at approximately 23,000 points of sale across Armenia. Additionally, they could access all the services and privileges offered through the Idram&IDBank application, ensuring a convenient and comprehensive support experience.
During the meeting, the beneficiaries shared their heartfelt impressions of the program and expressed gratitude for the support they received during such a challenging time. To make the occasion even more memorable, the Bank presented all beneficiary children with special New Year gifts, bringing joy and warmth to the conclusion of the gathering.