Մեկ օրում բացահայտվել է հանցագործության 100 դեպք Մյանմարի ավերիչ երկրաշարժի զոհերի թիվը գերազանցել է 2,700-ը Հայաստանում երկրաշարժ է տեղի ունեցել Գյումրիի և Փարաքարի ընտրատեղամասերում ընթանում է ձայների վերահաշվարկ, որին հետևում են նաև «ՀայաՔվեի» դիտորդները Ժամանակակից հայ փոքրակտավ արձակի նշանակալի դեմքերը. «Փաստ» Սա նույնիսկ կապիտուլյացիա էլ չէ, այլ հայ ժողովրդի շահերի բացահայտ դավաճանություն. «Փաստ» 36 ժամ ջուր չի լինի Ոչ ոք հավաքական պատասխանատվություն չի զգում. «Փաստ» «Երբեք չէր հանձնվում, ուներ շատ նպատակներ և երազանքներ». Դերենիկ Խաչատրյանն անմահացել է սեպտեմբերի 30-ին. «Փաստ» Նրա նկարներում հայրենի Ջիլիզայի և Լոռվա բնությունն է. տեղի ունեցավ գեղանկարիչ, 44-օրյա պատերազմի մասնակից Գոռ Հակոբյանի հետմահու ցուցահանդեսը. «Փաստ»
AraratBank: The Only Victory is the Smile of a Recovered Child
A healthy future of children is in our hands - this was the slogan of a meeting attended by intellectual teams from AraratBank, other financial institutions, and the IT sector in support of the children under the care of the City of Smile Charitable Foundation. This is perhaps one of the rare instances where the goal transcends competition, and the only victory is the smile of a recovered child.
The participants of the 2025 charity championship of the intellectual game "What, Where, When?" teamed up to support kids beating cancer.
"The game’s ultimate goal and the allocation of proceeds justify everyone's participation since they are directed towards the primary goal - saving lives," shared her thoughts Anushik Dolinyan, captain of AraratBank’s team and Head of CRM Division, noting that the Bank's team is a young, yet a worthy competitor against other more experienced teams.
"In a number of divisions of the Bank, financial education and the mindset of employees are important prerequisites. Fortunately, among our teammates, there are individuals who are oriented towards self-development, including chess, history, and art. "I am glad that this time the Bank's Board member, Ara Chalabyan, joined the team. I am sure his presence was inspiring for the team members and contributed to a particularly positive atmosphere during the game. “Many staff members, despite their great potential and diverse interests, were not included in the team for various reasons. In this regard, the Bank possesses vast intellectual resources," stated Anushik Dolinyan.
It is this potential that helps break stereotypes and bring meaningful and exciting programs to life. Supporting the initiative of the City of Smile Charitable Foundation once again emphasizes AraratBank’s commitment to corporate social responsibility programs. Within the framework of cooperation with the Foundation, since 2022, AraratBank’s investment in the treatment and recovery of children has amounted to around 20 million Armenian drams.
To contribute to the important work of supporting children, please visit here.