Հմայիչ Անժելա Սարաֆյանը՝ Vanity Fair-ի և Lancome-ի երեկույթներին (ֆոտո)
Հայազգի հմայիչ դերասանուհի Անժելա Սարաֆյանը մասնակցել է Vanity Fair-ի և Lancome-ի երեկույթներին: Երկու երեկոներին էլ նա ներկայացել է նրբագեղ ու համյիչ տեսքով: Առաջին երեկույթի համար նա ընտրել էր սպիտակ, մարմնագույն թափանցթիկ զգեստ, իսկ 2-րդի համար՝ կապույտ ծաղիկներով էլեգանք զգեստ.
Scaling back the wow factor: Her outfit was much tamer than the derriere-flashing number she'd worn at the Vanity Fair And L'Oreal Toast To Young Hollywood on Wednesday
Floral and fabulous: Thursday night's ensemble by MILLY featured large, glinting purple flowers splashed across a charcoal field and no straps, allowing for a hint of cleavage
Turning for the camera: Her wavy brown hair tumbled freely over the 33-year-old's shoulders, and her dress flowed widely outward below the cinched-in waistline
Married since 2016: Among the claque of Hollywood figures who'd swung by the Chateau Marmont on Thursday were Chris Hardwick and his wife Lydia Hearst
The 48-year-olds: Another couple at the event was Patricia Arquette and her visual artist boyfriend Eric White, both of whom had turned up in black