New movie channels in Ucom and good news for unity tariff subscribers
For all Ucom TV subscribers, Ucom has acquired the rights to rebroadcast two highly rated HD quality movie channels : the «Киносерия» and «Киносвидание» ones.
Moreover, from now on Unity tariff subscribers will have the oppotunity watching the maximum amount of TV-channels not only on their main TV-set, but also on all the additional TV devices included in their Unity package.
“From now on, the Unity tariff subscribers that benefit from our TV service can enjoy the TV-production of not just 139 multi-genre TV channels, but the entire variety of those included in the main package. Your favorite shows and movies will now be accessible in every corner of your home ”, said Ara Khachatryan, Director General at Ucom.
Let's add that «Киносерия» TV channel features TV films created by the world's leading filmmakers in the genres of historical, psychological and investigative drama, while «Киносвидание» one will surely meet the expectations of the subscribers who prefer love stories and romantic comedies.