IDBank issues the first premium class business cards in Armenia
IDBank is the first in Armenia to issue Visa Platinum Business premium class cards intended for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs. Visa Platinum Business is the best combination of financial security, flexible transactions and attractive privileges․ Now we will tell you why.
Flexible payments
With the Visa Platinum Business card, you can pay for all the expenses of your company, for example, pay your office utility bills, mobile phone and online purchases, pay for flights, business trips, tickets, car rentals or accommodation for your employees, pay for courses purchased for your team, for office supplies, business services and many other purchases.
Reimbursement of incidental expenses
Can you imagine that a payment card could cover travel insurance for your company's employees?
All this will become possible if you simply pay at least 50% of the total cost of the trip with a Visa Platinum Business premium card. As a result, you will receive compensation for medical expenses up to $50,000, compensation for evacuation and repatriation cases up to $500,000, compensation for accidents up to $100,000, as well as compensation for baggage and flight delays, dental care, loss of documents and many other cases.
Privileged all over the world
By ordering a Visa Platinum Business premium card, you automatically become a privileged customer in in tens of thousands of places around the world, from online hotel bookings to discounts and cashbacks for online services.
Lounge Key at 1200 airports worldwide
By acquiring IDBank's Visa Platinum Business card, you will get the opportunity to enter the lounges of about 1200 airports in more than 450 cities of the world twice a year for free, get preferential service directly at the airport and spend waiting hours in comfortable conditions.
Online, flexible and convenient
Download the IDBusiness Mobile application and join the free system with which you can flexibly manage your accounts, make transactions, and also take advantage of the many opportunities provided by the digital platform.
You can read the details about the card by visiting the official website of IDBank, and get acquainted with the preferential conditions provided by Visa, by following the link.
Order a Visa Platinum Business card by approaching the nearest IDBank branch.