Միլիարդատեր Բեզոսն ու հարսնացուն պատրաստվում են ճոխ հարսանիքի
Միլիարդատեր Ջեֆ Բեզոսն ու հարսնացուն՝ լրագրող Լորեն Սանչեսը, բարեկամներին և մտերիմներին ուղարկել են իրենց հարսանիքի հրավիրատոմսերը, գրում է Daily Mail-ը:
Amazon-ի 61-ամյա հիմնադիր-ղեկավարն ու 55-ամյա Սանչեսը նշանադրվել են 2023-ի մայիսին:
Ըստ աղբյուրի՝ հարսանիքը կայանալու է ամռանը՝ Իտալիայի Վենետիկ քաղաքում:
Արևմտյան շոու բիզնեսի բազմաթիվ աստղեր, այդ թվում՝ Ջորջ Քլունին, Թոմ Քրուզը, Ջեսիկա Չեսթեյնը, Քրիսի Թեյգենը, Քիմ և Քորթնի Քարդաշյանները, իրենց հարսանեկան արարողությունները կազմակերպել են Իտալիայում:
Lauren Sanchez, 55, and Jeff Bezos, 61, have reportedly sent out invitations to their upcoming nuptials - with the wedding destination also officially revealed; seen earlier this month in Beverly Hills
The Emmy-winning journalist became engaged to the Amazon founder nearly two years earlier in May 2023
When asked if she would be taking Jeff's last name upon tying the knot, Sanchez replied with, 'Uh, yes, one hundred percent. I am looking forward to being Mrs. Bezos'
She suggested that the journalist could possibly opt for a 'mermaid-style gown' and added, 'I see her in a gown that accentuates her curves'
Makeup artist Brielle Bahr told DailyMail.com that Sanchez could opt for a 'polished' and 'glamorous' look; seen in 2023 in L.A.
Claims arose late last year that Lauren and Jeff had plans to tie the knot during a $600 million Christmas wedding in Aspen
Plans for the big day have already been 'inked in' with the source adding that, 'You won't miss this one when it happens'; seen in 2024 in NYC