“What measures will France take in this non-stable region, and what solution can it propose?” Nathalie Nieson asked.
“Together with Russia and U.S., France is trying to find approaches to the peaceful settlement of the conflict in the framework of Minsk Group. On Saturday the President of France urged to cease fire. The Government representatives got in touch with both Armenian and Azerbaijani sides and stated about the necessity to cease fire. These measures yielded results:  both sides ceased fire and haven’y yet violated the ceasefire. Armenia and Azerbaijan have agreed to receive the Minsk Group representatives, who will visit Yerevan, Stepanakert and Baku,” Harlem Désir responded.
“It’s necessary to finally find solution to this conflict, and not merely freeze it in the explosive region. The status quo is not in anyone’s interest. It’s time to make decisions. The order, stability and development in the region will be restored only in case of deciding on the status of Nagorno-Karabakh. In the framework of the Minsk Group, France is going to accelerate this process on the basis of the following principles: no solution to conflict through force, respect to the integrity of the country and the right of nations to self-determination. And I insist on the last point!” the French Minister said.
AraratBank Named Armenia’s Best Sub-Custodian Bank by Global FinanceUcom and World Vision Armenia stand by the large families with many children forcibly displaced from ArtsakhThe Power of One Dram to the Health Fund for Children of Armenia Ucom Offers a New Year's Deal on Samsung Galaxy A54 Smartphones The Court of Appeal has sustained detention of Artsakh Defense Army colonel Norayr AslanyanNew Year’s surprises have started at Ucom. 5 AMD per 1 MB in roaming from December 1 to January 31 Director General of Ucom Ralph Yirikian spoke at the "‎Science and Business Days 2023"‎ conferenceSecond co-project of AraratBank and 4090 Charity Foundation to support education for war participants Director General of Ucom Ralph Yirikian shared leadership insights at Abu Dhabi University Unibank has become the main sponsor of the Wrestling Federation of Armenia Ucom prepared two new offers for compatriots forcibly displaced from Artsakh The best time to buy smart gadgets, devices and smartphones is now. “Black Friday” at Ucom runs until November 29 An announcement of Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine" CJSC DBank issues the 3th tranche of dollar bonds of 2023 Armenia's fastest home internet now live in Ijevan Ameriabank Named the Best Bank for Digital Solutions in Armenia for 2023 Unibank is the main sponsor of Unisport clubAraratBank joins Himq Support FoundationNorayr Aslanyan, colonel of the Artsakh Defense Army, has been illegally detained for about five months Black Friday from IDBankHayk Melikyan and Anush Nikogosyan to Celebrate Brahms' 190th Birthday in Yerevan The Power of One Dram for November to Greenhouses for displaced Artsakh residentsIDBank and Idram consolidated within ID Group Armenian Holding The fist premium metal vertical Visa Infinite Special Edition from IDBank With the support of Ucom, the 18th annual international microelectronics olympiad was held Converse Bank is presented with “Euro STP Excellence Award 2022”Amundi-Acba made the first direct investment in the equities of an Armenian company The annual Silicon Mountains summit dedicated to the challenges of creating a "Smart Country" was held under the platinum sponsorship of Ucom Ucom has expanded its fixed services to include Gavar as well No international support and no organization to take real steps to prevent decades of cultural, ethnic and religious hostility towards Armenians and their heritage. Anna KostanyanThis is a betrayal towards Armenia! This document does not express the collective will of Armenians. Anna KostanyanSTATEMENT of the Parties and Civil Society of the Republic of Armenia“The Power of One Dram” and the “Hayordi” camp - for Artsakh “Compatriot”: a privileged package of services from IDBank for the Armenians of ArtsakhIdram and VIVA Fund for Armenians of Artsakh The detention of Mr. Ruben Vardanyan by the Azerbaijani authorities is illegalUcom offers free mobile services to forcibly displaced people of Artsakh IDream - special for our youth forcibly displaced from Artsakh Ucom’s director general Ralph Yirikian delivered a special lecture at “Leadership school” The international FINTECH360 conference will be held in October in Yerevan The reduced UCOM roaming rate for several countries will remain at 9 AMD/MB Ucom keeps on upgrading the mobile network Your business - our solutions: SoftPOS application from IDBank - your sales toolIDBank placed $5 million tranche Idram is for all: commercial director Grigori Yolyan Ucom's uHome mobile internet now comes with Level Up voice service inclusions AMD 3,500,572 to the “SOS Children’s Villages” Armenian Charity Foundation Ucom initiates mobile network upgrade First in Armenia: Ameriabank’s Mortgage Portfolio Goes Past AMD 200BS&P Upgrades Ameriabank to 'BB-', Outlook Stable