“What measures will France take in this non-stable region, and what solution can it propose?” Nathalie Nieson asked.
“Together with Russia and U.S., France is trying to find approaches to the peaceful settlement of the conflict in the framework of Minsk Group. On Saturday the President of France urged to cease fire. The Government representatives got in touch with both Armenian and Azerbaijani sides and stated about the necessity to cease fire. These measures yielded results:  both sides ceased fire and haven’y yet violated the ceasefire. Armenia and Azerbaijan have agreed to receive the Minsk Group representatives, who will visit Yerevan, Stepanakert and Baku,” Harlem Désir responded.
“It’s necessary to finally find solution to this conflict, and not merely freeze it in the explosive region. The status quo is not in anyone’s interest. It’s time to make decisions. The order, stability and development in the region will be restored only in case of deciding on the status of Nagorno-Karabakh. In the framework of the Minsk Group, France is going to accelerate this process on the basis of the following principles: no solution to conflict through force, respect to the integrity of the country and the right of nations to self-determination. And I insist on the last point!” the French Minister said.
“Khachaturian Trio” is preparing for a large-scale tour: Karen Shahgaldyan “Konstantin Ishkhanov greatly contributed to the Armenian culture by making Armenian musicians known worldwide.” Get a credit card with a limit of up to AMD 5 million by Unibank in spotlight at Blockchain and Digital Assets Session at WCIT 2019 ready to assist in increasing transit potential of Eurasian Economic Union Russian First Deputy PM: Information regarding goods on territory of Eurasian Union should be stored on single resource | Tickets for WCIT 2019 available on meMarket with 25% discount digital platform becomes WCIT 2019 Special Partner The first Armenian International Photo Fest opened in Yerevan supported by Tovmasyan Charity Foundation Yerevan hosts the presentation of Canadian Institute’s (YEDI) Start-Up programs (video) ANIF announces the appointment of Dominique de Villepin to its Board of Directors. OFID and Ameriabank strengthen trade and development in Armenia Ara Sargsyan: desire to keep pace with best international practices is in our dna 2 nd youth entrepreneurship conference launched in Yerevan The project "Days of Maltese Music in Armenia" is another step towards strengthening the friendship between the Armenians and the Maltese Three Armenian Banks Finance Significant Investment Deal of Armenian Company A recorded 18% growth of applications for Unibank’s consumer loans ქალბატონებო, თუ თქვენ თქვენი სხეულის ინტიმურ ნაწილს იპარსავთ, მაშინ აუცილებლად გაეცანით ამ ინფორმაციას! Unibank reported a 20% growth in the sphere of retail lending My new book, “HYDRO POLICY OF THE AZERBAIJANI-KARABAGH CONFLICT” was presented in Yerevan. David Babayan