Unibank increased interest rate on deposit up to 10.25%
Unibank raised the interest rate on the deposit “Classic” in AMD up to 10.25%. You can deposit funds for up to 730 days with income payment on a monthly basis or at the end of the deposit term.
Yet another advantage of the "Classic" deposit is the low entry threshold: the minimum deposit amount is 100,000 AMD, or the equivalent in foreign currency. The deposit can also be opened in US dollars, Euros or Russian rubles. Both individuals and legal entities may make use of this offer.
When opening a deposit, individuals receive a Visa Classic or Visa Gold cards as a gift, depending on the amount of money invested. Legal entities are provided with free servicing of the "Internet-Bank-Client" system.
“Our offer will be appealing to those clients who want their savings to bring a fixed high interest rate. Meanwhile, we strive to ensure that each client is able to select the optimal option for investing money. Someone will prefer the traditional one with the highest interest rate, while the others will be more interested in the possibility of maneuver”, says Artur Aperyan, Director of Operations Services and Information Systems of Unibank.
The "Flexible" deposit, as the name implies, provides for the possibility of more flexible management of funds. Depositors can at any time convert their savings into another currency, withdraw money with interest before the expiration of the deposit (but not earlier than 181 days) and replenish the account at a convenient time. All these advantages look especially attractive against the background of high yield - up to 9.25% annually.
Bank deposits have long established themselves as a reliable, effective, and safe instrument that guarantees the depositor a stable income. Since December 2020, the limits of guaranteed deposits in Armenia have increased: in drams - up to 16 million, in foreign currency - up to the equivalent of 7 million drams.
IDBank asks its clients who have taken part in the hostilities to contact the Bank before March 31 The Blessing and the handover of the Crosses of Ashot II the Iron under the sponsorship of Tovmasyan Foundation Electronic tips: Idram and IDBank continue developing the customer’s digital experience Ucom offers buying any gadget without prepayment "I am in debt but to my homeland." Artak Tovmasyan. "Past" Artak Tovmasyan and his team of IT specialists introduced necessary steps for the further development of Armenia No cash: new campaign of Idram and IDBank against cash IDsalary and IDsalary+. You choose from where to receive your salary Ucom and “Vega” introduce a special offer Two Fiat 500 cars from IDBank and Idram Ucom Offers Cameras, Smartphones and Movies to Celebrate Love Tovmasyan Foundation President: My political team is working on development programs Unibank's data center switches to green energy The director general at UCOM summarized the passing year Faster internet and 191 tv channels to all Ucom fixed service subscribers Unibank increased interest rate on deposit up to 10.25% AN OPEN LETTER TO THE CO-CHAIRMEN OF THE MINSK GROUP UCOM expands the free access list of educational websites Armenians around the world unite to protest Turkey and Azerbaijan PRESS RELEASE: ECR Party Criticises Arrests in Armenia