Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazine
On the occasion of the International Children’s Day, Ucom has come up with a new "Hello, Summer" offer.
Within the framework of the “Hello Summer” offer, until June 30th inclusive, uKid smart watches for children can be purchased for only 19 900 drams instead of the previous 24 900 drams. In the case of benefiting from the special offer the kids’ smart watch can be bought at a deposit of 4900 drams instead of the previous 6900 drams, by also paying just 1250 drams instead of the previous 1500 drams during 12 consecutive months.
UKid kids smart watches operate with a special uKid tariff plan. When joining this tariff plan, for only 2000 drams per month, the child will receive 5000 minutes a month to call within Ucom’s mobile network, 1 GB of mobile Internet and unlimited SMSes to be sent within the Ucom’s mobile network.
Let us remind, that thanks to the uKid smart watches, parents will always stay aware of their children whereabouts, set safe zones for them, while a special SOS button will enable the child to call the parent for help in an emergency.
With all these, Ucom’s June 1 surprises are not limited.
Together with the “Yerevan” magazine, Ucom has created an interactive children's periodical called “U!hoo”, which is intended for children from 7 to 12 years old.
Each page of “U!hoo” contains educational material for reading, learning, memorizing, and creating.
“On the page about castles, for example, children will not only see how to draw or make them from the simplest materials at hand, but also get acquainted with a map of castles ever built on the territory of Armenia. On the page about space, the most attentive readers will find Elon Musk's Tesla Roadster, the youngest will color the sections that are left uncolored specially for them, and the smartest ones will get acquainted with the heroes of the new Armenian comic, who find themselves thrown from a modern engineering laboratory into the 8th century BC in a result of some adventures ", said Ara Khachatryan, Director General at Ucom.
Let us add that on June 1, children who visited Ucom regional and central sales and service centers received their copies of the illustrated “U!hoo” magazine.
"The Power of One Dramik" Idram Junior users donateTeam Telecom Armenia is undertaking its initial public offering (IPO)AraratBank unveils a special offer and competitive terms at Leasing Expo 2023We hope that some of these Armenian children will become professional football players. Claudio Zola IDBank’s Visa Business Platinum card now with more profitable termsRouben Indjikian was elected as a Board Member of Unibank 100% shares of Instigate Semiconductor CJSC is now owned by Microchip Technology inc.Ucom introduces new roaming tariff starting from 2.99 amd/mb in over 65 countries AraratBank presents documentary “The will to get back on their feet: self-discovery”AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bondsUcom to expand fixed network, bringing the fastest internet to 6 regional cities of Armenia Ralph Yirikian, director general of Ucom, highlights leadership's crucial role in successful digital transformation at YEREVAN TECH FORUM 2K23 The Future of Armenia is Undoubtedly Digital and Green․ Gurgen KhachatryanUCOM announces a new milestone in its network developmentUCOM has provided Tumo boxes in different regions of Armenia with high-speed internet accessKnowledge is power: Idram Junior participated in the International Mental Arithmetic Olympiad Ucom’s LEAD Leadership Program for middle managers has produced its first graduates AMD 3,389,788 for the project to reveal the professional potential of war participants. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Path of Life" NGOWith the support of UCOM “Knowledge is power”: the 4th mental arithmetic olympiad was heldRocket Line digital credit with longer term What are the requirements of the client using financial products? Lida Safaryan, head of premium banking division at IDBank answersUcom օffers combining mobile and fixed services in Unity packages and save up to 45% Milan Academy Junior Camp to take place in Armenia with leading companies coming together to support young people from regions Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues, it is the duty of everyone, every day, always. Roman Khudoliy Unibank has become a member of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry France Armenia IDBank participates in "The Future Is Under Construction" Career City Fest 2023 Ucom offers uHOME: a new mobile internet service for the home use AraratBank has been awarded the title of Valued Partner of EBRDProduction of natural vegetable oils was established in Spitak “We believe in the potential of our team and Armenia”. Artak Hanesyan, CEO of Ameriabank, summarizes the Triple Best campaignGalaxy Group of Companies and Fondation Université Française en Arménie Sign Memorandum of Understanding Smart solution from AraratBank: electric car loans at an interest rate starting at 9% On the eve of the European Weightlifting Championship to be held in Armenia a meeting took place with the President of the International Weightlifting Federation, Mohammed JaloodAMD 6․463․511 for the installation of solar water heaters in Artsakh: the next beneficiary is the program of identification of the professional potential of war veterans AraratBank provides support to 100 children from underprivileged familiesMemorandum of Cooperation between Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine and Kapan Municipality was Signed Ucom’s uKid smart watch is available in new colors, with new application and will work in 4G network TOON EXPO 2023 exhibition was held with Ucom’s technical support The Shortest Path to Your New Home. IDBank at Toon Expo 2023 Euromoney named Unibank Privé the best private bank in Armenia Unibank will take part in “TOON EXPO 2023” international exhibition Converse Bank՛s bonds have been listed on Armenian Stock Exchange“Aniv” Foundation and “Matena” International Business School have become partners Ucom offers a new uDrift 3500 mobile internet tariff plan AraratBank named Partner of the Year 2022 Mane Tandilyan and Mesrop Arakelyan, met today at the French Embassy with H.E. Madam Anne Louyot, Ambassador Extraordinary a d Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia, and Christophe Katsahian, First Counsellor at the Embassy of FranceUcom: New App, New Features AraratBank joins the United Nations Women's Empowerment Principles Initiative USAID supports the development of the economy in Armenia Unibank became the leader by the number of consumer loans