Yerevan, 01.December.2022,
Банк ВТБ (Армения) запускает новую акцию «Летний вклад»
Банк ВТБ (Армения) с 1-го июля 2021 года запускает акцию «Летний вклад» и предлагает клиентам до 31 июля 2021 года оформить вклад в драмах РА по выгодным условиям.
Вклад оформляется на сумму от 50 тыс. драмов РА, с процентной ставкой от 4.60% до 9.50%*, с неограниченной возможностью пополнения и без снятия средств. Выплата процентов по вкладу предусмотрена в конце срока.
Вклад «Летний» даeт клиентам возможность даже при его досрочном расторжении получить часть накопленных процентов. Начиная со срока обслуживания вклада от 91 дней, при его досрочном расторжении, проценты сохраняются по ставке (-1%) от действующей для данного вида вклада процентной ставки для соответствующего периода.
Таким образом, в рамках вклада «Летний», если Ваш вклад обслуживался в Банке 90 дней и более, Вы имеете возможность в любой удобный Вам момент досрочно расторгнуть его, при этом сохранив значительную часть накопленных процентов.
Для вкладчиков, оформивших договор на сумму более 1 млн. драмов РА, предоставляются продукты по льготным условиям по выбору клиента: платежная карта Mastercard Gold с бесплатным ежемесячным обслуживанием и обналичиванием с банкоматов Банка за период действия депозита или возможность оформления депозитарной ячейки со скидкой 30% от стандартного тарифа в Банке (количество ограничено).
Для удобства клиентов Банк ВТБ (Армения) предлагает оформлять вклад также посредством услуги Видео Банк, которая позволяет совершать банковские транзакции не посещая филиалы.
*Годовая процентная доходность по вкладу составляет от 4.54% до 9.47%.
Подоходный налог с процентов по вкладам составляет 10%.
Подробную информацию об акции можно получить на официальном сайте Банка ВТБ (Армения)  по ссылке , в филиалах Банка или позвонив в Контактный центр по номеру 87-87.
I personally promised the greatest athlete that he will definitely witness the eternity of his own fame. Gagik Tsarukyan Ameria PhonePOS. New application for receiving non-cash payments with a smartphoneAnother dollar tranche of bonds from IDBankAraratBank acts as an underwriter of National Mortgage Company RCO bonds Converse Bank customer wins Visa campaign IDBank “Malatia" branch now more comfortable and modernConverse Bank announces the launch of the new coupon bonds placement It is already possible to make payments with IDBank cards via Apple Pay Philippe Delmotte was elected as a Board member of Unibank UCOM OFFERS BUYING A PRO QUALITY SMARTPHONE AT 3800 AMD/MONTH AND GET HIGH QUALITY WIRELESS EARBUDS Success of the family business based in Tavush: from a home to a guest house and a small winery Ameriabank Launches Google Pay and Google Wallet Support for Card Users in Armenia Ucom subscribers to enjoy the best roaming rate of 8 amd/mb in Georgia, Egypt and UAEGoogle Pay™ is available for Acba bank customers Google Pay is a new contactless payment option for Converse Bank customers Ucom has introduced future network Wi-Fi 6E routers AMD 4,827,643 to the Homeland Defender’s rehabilitation center: The November beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Aren Mehrabyan" Foundation AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bondsOokla® has awarded Ucom with both “The Fastest Fixed Network in Armenia 2022” and “The Fastest Mobile Network in Armenia 2022” awardsAmeriabank: At the Vanguard of Armenia's Banking Sector Ucom is the best telecommunications company 2022 in Armenia as per Global Banking & Finance Review magazine IDBank issues two tranches of bonds at once։ AMD and USDI will help you to get acquainted with the world of finance. Idram Junior, a revolutionary new financial tool for kidsWith the technical support of Ucom, the world cadet, youth and junior sambo championships 2022 were held in yerevan Sustainalytics Confirms the Compliance of Unibank’s Green Bond Framework with the International Standards Subscribers of UCOM’S all time best offer to enjoy additional benefits "Hovhannes Hovhannisyan and Alexander Spendiaryan: spirictual connections"Global Finance Names Ameriabank the Safest Bank in Armenia Converse Bank offers new mortgage loan at annual interest rate starting from 0% Acba Bank in Partnership with Visa launches first Tap to Phone innovative technology to Expand Digital Payments in Armenia EFSE and AraratBank team up to support Armenian MSMEs The technology created by Armenian Revalcon is attracting markets abroad Ucom’s special offer of the unlimited internet is now termless Ucom and Pes-Pes continue cooperation within the framework of educational project AMD 4.676.836 to “4090” Foundation. Beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" for October - Rehabilitation Center of the defenders of the Motherland. Largest Corporate Bond Program at the Securities Market of Armenia Completed Successfully The first snail breeding farm was established in ArmeniaUSD 25 million to support the private sector Level Up only for students: Ucom offers X2 and X3 more internet Zangezur Copper and Molybdenum Combine operates uninterruptedlyThe CSTO created by Russia right now either clearly protects the territorial integrity of Armenia, or CSTO member Armenia withdraws from CSTO within hours. Khachik AsryanThe international FINTECH360 conference will be held in November in Yerevan AMD 4.676.836 to the “Rehabilitation City of Heroes” psychological center: the next beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” is the 4090 Foundation IDBank issues the first premium class business cards in ArmeniaConverse Bank has come up with a unique offer to encourage online shoppingIDBank is the first in Armenia to present Visa Platinum Business cardConverse Bank offers SME financing without financial analysisUcom Offers Buying Xiaomi Redmi 10C at 2000 AMD/Month and Get GiftsUcom's Mobile Internet uGo Super 6500 Special Offer Is Now Permanent "Each of us is facing a fateful choice today." Avetik Chalabyan's message from detention