Банк ВТБ (Армения) запустил акцию по кредитам под залог золота
С 09.11.2021г. до 30.12.2021г. (включительно) Банк ВТБ (Армения) проводит акцию по кредитам под залог золотых изделий с наиболее выгодными условиями. Банк предоставляет возможность клиентам-физическим лицам заложить золото в 67 филиалах Банка и получить кредит в драмах РА по низкой эффективной ставке.
Клиенты могут до 30-го декабря, включительно, обратиться в филиалы Банка и получить кредит под залог золота в драмах РА по годовой номинальной процентной ставке от 8% до 13.5%, эффективная годовая процентная ставка всего- 17%-18.5%.
Срок погашения кредита -  от 80-и дней до 3-х лет. Для погашения кредита заемщик может выбрать один из предложенных способов:
1. проценты за период до 90 дней выплачиваются сразу, при выдаче кредита, а остальная часть процентов – в конце срока кредита, вместе с основной суммой;
2. проценты за весь срок кредита выплачиваются ежемесячно, а основная сумма кредита – в конце срока;
3. аннуитетные платежи по графику.
Кредит выдается за считанные минуты здесь же, на месте, после оценки золота ювелиром-оценщиком. Комиссия за рассмотрение заявки и обслуживание кредита не предусмотрены. Для получения кредита запрашивается минимальный пакет документов - документ, удостоверяющий личность, и номер общественных услуг (социальная карта).
В рамках кредитов под залог золота кредит выдается в размере до 150% от оцененной стоимости золота.
Банк ВТБ (Армения) предоставляет клиентам уникальную возможность приобрести в кредит стандартизированные золотые слитки, путем оформления их в качестве залога непосредственно в момент покупки.
Напомним, что Банк ВТБ (Армения) предлагает воспользоваться также услугой выкупа ломбардных кредитов из других банков и кредитных организаций с возможностью получения суммы на 30% больше от оценочной стоимости залога.  А клиентам- заемщикам кредитов под залог золотых изделий Банк ВТБ (Армения) предоставляет возможность периодически увеличивать сумму действующего кредита до 10%.
Более подробную информацию об условиях акции можно узнать в филиалах Банка, на официальном сайте по ссылке  или позвонив в Контактный центр по номеру 87-87.
Деятельность ЗАО «Банк ВТБ (Армения)» контролируется ЦБ РА.
Team Telecom Armenia is undertaking its initial public offering (IPO)AraratBank unveils a special offer and competitive terms at Leasing Expo 2023We hope that some of these Armenian children will become professional football players. Claudio Zola IDBank’s Visa Business Platinum card now with more profitable termsRouben Indjikian was elected as a Board Member of Unibank 100% shares of Instigate Semiconductor CJSC is now owned by Microchip Technology inc.Ucom introduces new roaming tariff starting from 2.99 amd/mb in over 65 countries AraratBank presents documentary “The will to get back on their feet: self-discovery”AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bondsUcom to expand fixed network, bringing the fastest internet to 6 regional cities of Armenia Ralph Yirikian, director general of Ucom, highlights leadership's crucial role in successful digital transformation at YEREVAN TECH FORUM 2K23 The Future of Armenia is Undoubtedly Digital and Green․ Gurgen KhachatryanUCOM announces a new milestone in its network developmentUCOM has provided Tumo boxes in different regions of Armenia with high-speed internet accessKnowledge is power: Idram Junior participated in the International Mental Arithmetic Olympiad Ucom’s LEAD Leadership Program for middle managers has produced its first graduates AMD 3,389,788 for the project to reveal the professional potential of war participants. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Path of Life" NGOWith the support of UCOM “Knowledge is power”: the 4th mental arithmetic olympiad was heldRocket Line digital credit with longer term What are the requirements of the client using financial products? Lida Safaryan, head of premium banking division at IDBank answersUcom օffers combining mobile and fixed services in Unity packages and save up to 45% Milan Academy Junior Camp to take place in Armenia with leading companies coming together to support young people from regions Ensure your safety and the safety of your colleagues, it is the duty of everyone, every day, always. Roman Khudoliy Unibank has become a member of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry France Armenia IDBank participates in "The Future Is Under Construction" Career City Fest 2023 Ucom offers uHOME: a new mobile internet service for the home use AraratBank has been awarded the title of Valued Partner of EBRDProduction of natural vegetable oils was established in Spitak “We believe in the potential of our team and Armenia”. Artak Hanesyan, CEO of Ameriabank, summarizes the Triple Best campaignGalaxy Group of Companies and Fondation Université Française en Arménie Sign Memorandum of Understanding Smart solution from AraratBank: electric car loans at an interest rate starting at 9% On the eve of the European Weightlifting Championship to be held in Armenia a meeting took place with the President of the International Weightlifting Federation, Mohammed JaloodAMD 6․463․511 for the installation of solar water heaters in Artsakh: the next beneficiary is the program of identification of the professional potential of war veterans AraratBank provides support to 100 children from underprivileged familiesMemorandum of Cooperation between Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine and Kapan Municipality was Signed Ucom’s uKid smart watch is available in new colors, with new application and will work in 4G network TOON EXPO 2023 exhibition was held with Ucom’s technical support The Shortest Path to Your New Home. IDBank at Toon Expo 2023 Euromoney named Unibank Privé the best private bank in Armenia Unibank will take part in “TOON EXPO 2023” international exhibition Converse Bank՛s bonds have been listed on Armenian Stock Exchange“Aniv” Foundation and “Matena” International Business School have become partners Ucom offers a new uDrift 3500 mobile internet tariff plan AraratBank named Partner of the Year 2022 Mane Tandilyan and Mesrop Arakelyan, met today at the French Embassy with H.E. Madam Anne Louyot, Ambassador Extraordinary a d Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia, and Christophe Katsahian, First Counsellor at the Embassy of FranceUcom: New App, New Features AraratBank joins the United Nations Women's Empowerment Principles Initiative USAID supports the development of the economy in Armenia Unibank became the leader by the number of consumer loans Idplus loyalty platform as a DigiTec participant