Yerevan, 29.November.2022,
Русскоязычные туристы смогут путешествовать по Еревану с помощью нового путеводителя
В Московском культурно - деловом центре (МКДЦ) «Дом Москвы» в Ереване 11 ноября состоялась презентация русскоязычной книги - путеводителя «Ереван - в твоем кармане» («Ереван Карманный путеводитель»).
Представляя важность проделанной работы заместитель мэра Еревана Гаянэ Мелком-Мелкомян подчеркнула, что идея создания первого подобного путеводителя родилась из-за многочисленности русскоязычных туристов.
"С каждым годом российские туристы все больше посещают столицу, поэтому управление туризма и культуры инициировало составление и издание путеводителя на русском языке", - сказала она.
Отметим, что МКДЦ «Дом Москвы» в Ереване принял участие в редакции и дополнению путеводителя.
В свою очередь генеральный директор МКДЦ «Дом Москвы» в Ереване Ваграм Карапетян выразил надежду, что книга найдет призвание у туроператоров, отелей, ресторанов и всех игроков данной сферы.
«Этот путеводитель создан как результат сотрудничества мэрий Еревана и Москвы. Путеводитель поможет русскоязычным туристам узнать полную и точную информацию об истории Еревана», - сказал генеральный директор МКДЦ «Дом Москвы» в Ереване Ваграм Карапетян.
Гендиректор выразил надежду, что по примеру Еревана будут созданы путеводители других регионов Армении, как и всей республики.
Презентацию провел начальник отдела туризма управления туризма и культуры мэрии Еревана Геворг Орбелян. На мероприятии присутствовали представители мэрии Еревана, музеев, отелей, туристических компаний.
Путеводитель «Ереван - в кармане» поможет туристам разобраться какие достопримечательности есть в армянской столице, куда пойти, как найти музеи и театры, познакомиться с историей и архитектурой города. Книга  содержит краткую информацию об исторических и культурных памятниках, церквях, мостах, пантеонах, музеях, местах досуга, спортивных комплексах, площадях и парках, университетах, посольствах, а также о национальных особенностях и других достопримечательностях столицы.
В путеводителе также представлены карты, необходимые туристические адреса, телефоны, а некоторые разделы представлены QR-кодами.
Another dollar tranche of bonds from IDBankAraratBank acts as an underwriter of National Mortgage Company RCO bonds Converse Bank customer wins Visa campaign IDBank “Malatia" branch now more comfortable and modernConverse Bank announces the launch of the new coupon bonds placement It is already possible to make payments with IDBank cards via Apple Pay Philippe Delmotte was elected as a Board member of Unibank UCOM OFFERS BUYING A PRO QUALITY SMARTPHONE AT 3800 AMD/MONTH AND GET HIGH QUALITY WIRELESS EARBUDS Success of the family business based in Tavush: from a home to a guest house and a small winery Ameriabank Launches Google Pay and Google Wallet Support for Card Users in Armenia Ucom subscribers to enjoy the best roaming rate of 8 amd/mb in Georgia, Egypt and UAEGoogle Pay™ is available for Acba bank customers Google Pay is a new contactless payment option for Converse Bank customers Ucom has introduced future network Wi-Fi 6E routers AMD 4,827,643 to the Homeland Defender’s rehabilitation center: The November beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is the "Aren Mehrabyan" Foundation AraratBank underwrites FINCA UCO bondsOokla® has awarded Ucom with both “The Fastest Fixed Network in Armenia 2022” and “The Fastest Mobile Network in Armenia 2022” awardsAmeriabank: At the Vanguard of Armenia's Banking Sector Ucom is the best telecommunications company 2022 in Armenia as per Global Banking & Finance Review magazine IDBank issues two tranches of bonds at once։ AMD and USDI will help you to get acquainted with the world of finance. Idram Junior, a revolutionary new financial tool for kidsWith the technical support of Ucom, the world cadet, youth and junior sambo championships 2022 were held in yerevan Sustainalytics Confirms the Compliance of Unibank’s Green Bond Framework with the International Standards Subscribers of UCOM’S all time best offer to enjoy additional benefits "Hovhannes Hovhannisyan and Alexander Spendiaryan: spirictual connections"Global Finance Names Ameriabank the Safest Bank in Armenia Converse Bank offers new mortgage loan at annual interest rate starting from 0% Acba Bank in Partnership with Visa launches first Tap to Phone innovative technology to Expand Digital Payments in Armenia EFSE and AraratBank team up to support Armenian MSMEs The technology created by Armenian Revalcon is attracting markets abroad Ucom’s special offer of the unlimited internet is now termless Ucom and Pes-Pes continue cooperation within the framework of educational project AMD 4.676.836 to “4090” Foundation. Beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" for October - Rehabilitation Center of the defenders of the Motherland. Largest Corporate Bond Program at the Securities Market of Armenia Completed Successfully The first snail breeding farm was established in ArmeniaUSD 25 million to support the private sector Level Up only for students: Ucom offers X2 and X3 more internet Zangezur Copper and Molybdenum Combine operates uninterruptedlyThe CSTO created by Russia right now either clearly protects the territorial integrity of Armenia, or CSTO member Armenia withdraws from CSTO within hours. Khachik AsryanThe international FINTECH360 conference will be held in November in Yerevan AMD 4.676.836 to the “Rehabilitation City of Heroes” psychological center: the next beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” is the 4090 Foundation IDBank issues the first premium class business cards in ArmeniaConverse Bank has come up with a unique offer to encourage online shoppingIDBank is the first in Armenia to present Visa Platinum Business cardConverse Bank offers SME financing without financial analysisUcom Offers Buying Xiaomi Redmi 10C at 2000 AMD/Month and Get GiftsUcom's Mobile Internet uGo Super 6500 Special Offer Is Now Permanent "Each of us is facing a fateful choice today." Avetik Chalabyan's message from detention There is no place better than Armenia Ameriabank Receives the Most Innovative Digital Bank Regional Award 2022 by Global Finance Magazine