Allow yourself more: Rocket line - the leading Armenian "Buy now, pay later" payment format from Idram&IDBank digital platform
IDBank and Idram have established a new shopping culture in Armenia. Non-cash QR payments and non-cash payments in physical and online stores are commonplace for corporate customers, and Rocket line digital credit has also solved the problem of wallet content, or rather its balance.
The ”Buy now, pay later” format is widely used in the world. People make their favorite purchases at the moment, and then pay within months, often without interest.
In Armenia, the “Buy Now, Pay Later” payment format first introduced IDBank and Idram and called it Rocket Line. This is the green line within which the customers of the companies can make purchases and pay for them within 6 months.
Rocket line digital loan is available at more than 6500 points where it is possible to make payment with Idram&IDBank application or in more than 650 online stores, where you can choose to pay by Idram when shopping. In addition to the points of sale, digital loan also applies when paying for other services in Idram, like tuition, CMTPL, utilities, tickets for various events, etc.
According to IDBank's corporate business director Tigran Mkhitaryan, Rocket Line has really changed the buying culture: "Our customers have a great understanding of the idea that we have introduced when offering this product․ If you do not have enough money to buy the product you want right now, Rocket Line is the perfect solution․ The other way of usage is the following: you have money, but Rocket line 0% works at the given point, that is, you make the purchase at the moment and you can pay for it in 1, 2, 3 or 6 months, depending on the point of sale, moreover, the same price, and not a penny more. In that case, why spend your money now, if you may need it for other purposes”, says Tigran Mkhitaryan.
Idram Commercial Director Grigori Yolyan mentions that Rocket line 0% already operates in about 1500 points. “Our partners are also interested in offering their customers the Rocket line 0% payment option, as in that case their sales volumes and average coupon increase. In addition, it is a sign of loyalty to their customers, as they get a great opportunity to afford more through this type of payment”, said Grigori Yolyan and added that in addition to flexible payment tools, they also continuously improve the process of non-contact payments. “A vivid example is our QR-payment capability used in online stores with a smartphone. Thanks to our efforts, online shopping has become even faster and safer, as you make payments without entering additional data, such as when paying by card. In our case, you simply choose to pay with Idram, scan the QR-code displayed on the website of the online store with the Idram&IDBank application, click pay now or pay later. It takes seconds and it is very comfortable. And if you have entered the website of the online store with a mobile phone, you choose to pay with the Idram&IDBank application, which immediately takes you to the final payment page in your native Idram, where you can also choose to pay now or later. This is indeed a new payment reality”, added Grigori Yolyan.
To get the Rocket line limit, you need to be a customer of Idram and IDBank, pass the proper identification and become a Premium Plus user. If you are a new customer of Bank and Idram and you do not see your Rocket Line limit in the application or online platform, you need to apply to the Bank directly from the application to get the Rocket Line limit. An individual limit will be set for you, which you can later increase directly through the application with a few clicks. And the used part of the limit can be repaid as simply and quickly as receiving the limit, without mandatory repayment schedules, in time, whenever you want.
AMD 4,248,945 to "QaylTech": The August beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is "The Rehabilitation City of Heroes" - psychological rehabilitation centerThe judge just made a decision to place Avetik under arrest for three months. Anahit Adamyan"This struggle is for establishing the rule of law and justice in our country." The reaction of Avetik Chalabyan's defense team Ucom Technically Supported the Teach For Armenia’s 3rd Annual Virtual Student Leadership CampUcom offers travelling with its roaming and become a «magnification» hero Converse Bank completes distribution of bonds ahead of scheduleDonate blood, help to liveThe trial of Avetik Chalabyan starts today. a retrospective of Chalabyan's biography and political viewsNational Polytechnic University of Armenia students completed their Internship in all departments of Ucom’s Mobile NetworkConverse Bank offers new loans to SME’sThe illegalities recorded during the preliminary investigation in the case of the political prisoner Avetik Chalabyan "The arrest of Avetik Chalabyan should be an alarm for our society." The press conference of Chalabyan's family and defense was held in Yerevan Converse Bank offers mortgages for up to 100% of property purchase priceConverse Bank offers short-term loans to SMEs.About Armen and his murderers". The letter of opposition activist Avetik Chalabyan from the pre-trial detention center Ucom Sponsored the Major Book Festival of the Year: Newmag Summer Fest Ameriabank Receives Euromoney Award for Excellence as the Best Bank in Armenia for 2022 Unet XS subscribers of Ucom’s fixed internet service to enjoy internet at X2 speed The political persecution of Avetik Chalabyan should be stopped: public and political figures comment on the illegalities in the Chalabyan case Ucom provides high-speed internet to a number of ACF "SOS - CHILDREN'S VILLAGES" centers" How do you imagine escape from investigation for a man, who repated to Armenia during the war with three sons?" Avetik Chalabyan's speech in the court hearings For immediate release The investigator and the prosecutor completely violate the procedure defined by the criminal procedures code in order to keep Avetik Chalabyan illegally in prison. The next beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" is "QaylTech" company"EXTRA 3 GB". AFFORDABLE HIGH-SPEED INTERNET FOR UCOM MOBILE SUBSCRIBERSThe Investigative Committee possesses facts and evidences proving Avetik Chalabyan's innocence. statement of the defense teamIdram and IDBank: AMD 9.107.498 was transferred to "Children of Armenia" fundGift boxes continue their journey to Ser ArtsakhConverse bank will cover the insurance costs within the framework of program lendingOrder Mastercard Standard and Mastercard Gold and use the preferential credit lineROAMING RATES IN "KARABAKH TELECOM" NETWORK TO BE REACTIVATEDEPIC Announces Opening of Applications for EWC Armenia 2022 With technical support of Ucom “Barcamp Yerevan” took place“The Power of One Dram” is 2 years old. More than 82 million drams were allocated for various initiativesLeading International and Armenian Companies Focusing on Ecosystem Solutions Join Orion Summit 2022 Chat in roaming: Ucom offers unlimited daily communication option in roamingUcom offers buying a smartphone and getting wireless earbuds and a nice phone numberConverse Bank and Cityzen announce their new partnershipUcom offers unlimited internet access with “wi-fi on the go" Non-Cash Summer: A Chance to Win 22 Travel Vouchers for the Clients of Ameriabank Ucom provided the Komitas museum-institute with high-speed internet Newborns of Artsakh received their first gifts prepared by the "Anna Astvatsaturian" foundation Ucom provided Arthur Abraham's park with free wi-fi Team Telecom Armenia raised funding in the amount of $45 million Ameriabankwins Best Bank in Sustainable Finance award for 2022Ameriabank awarded with TFP Prize for Deal of the Year 2021: Green Trade by EBRD Interesting and efficient event organized by Move2Armenia and Armenian Code AcademyConverse Bank bonds can now be purchased via the mobile applicationUp to 300 GB with Ucom's Wi-fi on the go: exciting news for Ugo and Ubox subscribers Ucom provides Ijevan college and Nerkin Karmiraghbyur secondary school with internet AMD 10.757.867 to “My Forest Armenia” environmental organization: the next beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” is the “Children of Armenia” Charitable Foundation