New Year in Idram. results of 2022
The first publication of Idram in 2023 of course should be exactly like this: having reached the set achievements of 2022, the certain heights and clear results, with new initiatives in the plans. Well, let's sum up the outgoing year in Idram.
In 2022, the number of outlets with Idram payment opportunity has doubled: now you can pay contactless at more than 14,000 outlets and 1000+ online stores without worrying about payment security, without forgetting your wallet and without having a card with you.
The total number of registered users in Idram is over 1.5 million. We are extremely proud to have a special place in smartphones and in the hearts of so many users.
This year, the number of QR payments made using the Idram&IDBank application exceeded 3,000,000, the number of all payments together - 55,000,000, and more than 50,000 customers used Rocket Line to receive goods at the same time and pay later, making a total of 950,000 payments.
In 2022, Idram has become even more popular in the regions of Armenia. It is already possible to pay via Idram in most outlets in Syunik, Lori, Tavush, Shirak and other regions.
Not limiting us to the territory of our country, this year we signed a memorandum of understanding with Visa to cooperate in the markets of more than 98 countries in Central Europe, the Middle East and Africa to provide advanced fintech solutions.
In 2022, in the interests of our customers, we started to cooperate with the IDplus loyalty platform.
In autumn we announced the birth of our youngest app, Idram Junior. Junior will still be able to tell everything on his own, but about that in the near future.
Well, at the end of the year, we decided to increase the number of good deeds and initiate the “Act of Kindness” campaign, within which we decided allocate most of the budget of Idram and IDBank New Year gifts to charity, passing the challenge to our partners. By the way, we have already crossed the threshold of 111 million drams with the initiative of “The power of one dram. This year we supported 9 foundations.
We are confident that this year we will multiply innovative programs and good deeds, reaching new milestones together with our partners and clients.
And in the end, we heartily congratulate all our users: let the 2023 be a year of peace, abundance, tranquility and peace of mind.
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!
Ucom offers a new uDrift 3500 mobile internet tariff plan AraratBank named Partner of the Year 2022 Mane Tandilyan and Mesrop Arakelyan, met today at the French Embassy with H.E. Madam Anne Louyot, Ambassador Extraordinary a d Plenipotentiary of France to the Republic of Armenia, and Christophe Katsahian, First Counsellor at the Embassy of FranceUcom: New App, New Features AraratBank joins the United Nations Women's Empowerment Principles Initiative USAID supports the development of the economy in Armenia Unibank became the leader by the number of consumer loans Idplus loyalty platform as a DigiTec participant Welcome to the ID booth. Idram and partners at DigiTec IDBank - participant of DigiTec Expo The big game is just beginning. IDBank is the main sponsor of the Football Federation of Armenia The topic of this year's Jessup Competition is particularly relevant for Armenia given the recent war and the legal challenges that have arisen as a result Converse Bank has completed the distribution of bondsAraratBank committed to the Sustainable Development Goals of the United NationsUcom offers Honor X9a smartphone at 4000 amd/month, plus Honor X3 wıreless earbuds, 100 GB of ınternet and a nıce phone number Ameriabank doubles SME portfolio over five yearsUcom announces ceo transition. Ara Khachatryan to step down; Ralph Yirikian to take over Exclusive evening on March 1Your first financial app. Idram Junior is already a reality Ucom’s call center in Vanadzor is 1 year old The international Aikido Aikikai festival was held with the technical support of Ucom Unibank collaborates with “Matena” International Business School AraratBank rolls out a new business loan in foreign currency The Power of One Dram for Artsakh“I considered myself successful, when I came back to my village and established the first business”, Chef Yura SargsyanChanges have been applied to the monthly fees of the LEVEL UP prepaid tariff plans of the UCOM mobile services Ameriabank has provided business loans totaling over AMD 14 billion to the renewable energy sector Converse Bank receives its second award this year The largest tech event in the trans-Caucasus region will take place from March 10 to 12Ameriabank Leading the Mortgage Market Five Years in a Row Global Finance: Converse Bank is Armenia's leading bank in Trade FinanceUcom offers social media users to take part in #ՄիՍպասիր challenge and get giftsIdram as Ayb's partner for contests Unibank Launches Google Pay Support for Card Users in Armenia Today marks the 33rd anniversary of the Armenian pogroms of BakuThe beneficiary of “The Power of One Dram” in January is the educational program “Talentum” Unibank branch in Ashtarak was reopened in a new address New Year in Idram. results of 2022 I wholeheartedly congratulate all Armenians around the world on the occasion of the Holy Nativity and Theophany of Our Lord Jesus Christ․ Gagik TsarukyanAmeriabank named Best Foreign Exchange Bank in Armenia by Global Finance IFC, Amundi-Acba Launch Partnership to Increase Investment in Armenia’s Infrastructure Head of Abovyan community Eduard Babayan appealed to UN Secretary General Antonio Guterres and President of UN ECOSOC Lachesara StoevaFirst in Armenia. IDBank presents Visa Travel card for travel loversRESO Insurance company was renamed REGO Insurance Ucom sponsored the 90th anniversary celebration of the "Bookinist" bookstore Use of Smart Solutions at Financial Companies: Ameriabank Partners Silicon Mountains 2022Today, 120, 000 citizens of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) are on the verge of genocide“Smart Infrastructures” panel discussion in participation of the ICT companies and Public Services Regulatory Commission Ameriabank named the Bank of the Year 2022 in Armenia by The Banker Magazine AMD 4․653․223 to "Aren Mehrabyan" foundation: beneficiary of "The Power of One Dram" for December is the Health Fund for Children of Armenia