Ucom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor Hachn
Ucom has recently launched its modern fixed network in Nor Hachn city.
City residents will be able to use fixed-line Internet, mobile communications and television in one package at more affordable prices.
For residents of Nor Hachn who connect to the Ucom network before August 31 inclusive with a 12-month subscription, the company has prepared a number of promotions. In particular, when subscribing to the regional Unity 7000 or Unity 8000 package, which is already offered at a reduced price, subscribers will be able to use communication services free of charge for three months. Moreover, the first 30 people to join will receive a smartphone as a gift.
Furthermore, Ucom continues its tradition of caring for regional customers by providing cutting-edge Wi-Fi 6 technology, with free internet access available at the park near the Holy Savior Church in Nor Hachn.
"This is our third settlement this year where we've introduced our fixed network. Our mission is to ensure that as many people as possible in Armenia can access top-tier communication services. Also, we have created convenient packages, encompassing fixed Internet, mobile connection, and television, which are more affordable. We also hope the residents of Nor Hachn will enjoy the free Wi-Fi connection we're providing,” said Ralph Yirikian, General Director of Ucom.
Mr. Yirikian also visited the company's first subscriber in Nor Hachn, Narek Virabyan, and presented him with a certificate for six months of free usage of the Unity 20,000 package.
“We are already using Ucom and are very pleased, the connection is very fast. We are very glad that Ucom network came to Nor Hachn. Today, as the first subscribers, we received a certificate for 6 months and a mobile phone, and we are very grateful to Ralph Yirikian. We have been waiting for a long time for Ucom to launch in Nor Hachn,” said Narek Virabyan.
This expansion of Ucom’s fixed network in Nor Hachn follows earlier launches in Ashtarak and Artashat at the beginning of 2024.
Ucom’s fixed network has reached Byureghavan How is the largest solar power plant in Armenia built? AMD 4․046․161 to the Strong Mind NGO. July's beneficiary is the SIA Armenia programUcom is the main sponsor of the Armenian team at the Summer Olympic Games Get 3000 idcoins by synchronizing your Idram and IDBank accounts No payment via Idram? More than 21,000 points of sale accept payment via IdramUcom Offers New Affordable Bundle for Subscribers Traveling This Summer Ucom’s General Director Participated in The Silicon Mountains Shirak Technology Forum Ameriabank and COAF Pool Efforts to Develop Beekeeping in Lori Region Araratbank allocates $10 million in funding to women entrepreneursMoody's Ratings affirms ratings of Unibank with positive outlook on the long-term deposit ratings The Moody's international rating agency has upgraded IDBank's rating AraratBank convenes Annual General Meeting of Shareholders The Silicon Mountains Shirak Technology Forum will take place with Ucom’s support Renowned Pianist Hayk Melikyan in South America: A Tribute to Armenian Classics The CB RA has granted permission for the cooperation of UBPAY Armenian and KWIKPAY international transfer systems Futsal tournament Galaxy Champions League 2024 kicks off Ucom Hosts a Student Program during the Summer Holidays Saving on Wildberries with IDBank Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with the Armenian National Agrarian University IDBank issues the 3rd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024 Ucom’s General Director Spoke about Personal Growth and Quality Management is the official ticketing agent for the concert of the world renowned Black Eyed Peas in TbilisiUcom Launches New Postpaid Packages Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan State UniversityExclusive access to all EURO 2024 games for Ucom subscribersidcoin: New tool in IDBank’s loyalty system Ucom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor Hachn About 173 Million Drams and More Than 30 Beneficiary Funds. "The Power of One Dram" is 4 Years OldAmio Era. Memorandum was signed with Russian-Armenian UniversityThe Power of One Dram to The Road of Life: July's Beneficiary is Strong MindAraratBank places dollar bonds Yerevan State University and Ucom signed a Memorandum of Cooperation Amio Era: Memorandum was signed with the Armenian State Pedagogical University after K. Abovyan IDBank and Dalma for the Caucasian Deer Reintroduction Program Through Ucom’s Support the 12th Sunchild Festival Concludes Carpisa gift card worth AMD 50.000 from IDBank Amio Bank and Visa celebrated the launch of the Visa Business Signature Card Ucom’s General Director participates in Graduation Ceremony of Leadership SchoolExclusive Georgian Music Concert in Yerevan EPIC Applauds EWC Armenia 2024 National Prizewinners Three Victorious Startups Advance to Global Competition Ucom Supports Youth Environmental Education The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFC