Սերբ նկարիչը թղթի վրա փայլուն օպտիկական պատրանքներ է ստեղծում. լուսանկարներ
Սերբ նկարիչ Նիկոլա Կուլջիչին տեսողական խաբկանք առաջացնող տեխնիկայի միջոցով հետաքրքիր աշխատանքներ է ստեղծում թղթի վրա: Նրա բոլոր հերոսները տպավորություն են ստեղծում, թե դուրս են թռչում թղթից:
Կուլջիչին նկարում է տարբեր պատկերներ՝ կենդանիներից մինչև առարկաներ ու հայտնի անիմացիոն հերոսներ: Նրա բոլոր նկարները նման են եռաչափ քանդակների, բայց իրականում դրանք սովորական թղթի վրա նկարված պատկերներ են:
Սերբ նկարիչը պատմել է, որ ինքը հետաքրքրված է եռաչափ նկարչությամբ: Ցանկալի պատկեր տեսնելու համար պետք է պարզապես կտրել թղթի վերին հատվածն ու նկարին նայել 45 աստիճան անկյան տակ:
Comic book star Deadpool is among the characters to feature in Nikola Culjic's incredible series of images, which appear to be 3D but are in fact drawings
The clever image appears to show the Incredible Hulk leaping from the desk, but the clever optical illusion was in reality created using a single sheet of paper
The paper and perspective in Mr Culjic's pictures are manipulated to give the appearance of being a 3D image
A games console controller is one of the items depicted in the stunning series of images created by Serbian artist Nikola Culkic
The 31-year-old artist said: '3D drawing is actually an elongated image, with the upper part of the paper cut out. When you look at the paper at an angle of 45 degrees, it looks like it is real'
Among the subjects of Mr Culjic's artworks is Spanish footballer Bojan Krkić, who plays for Stoke City in the Premier League
The incredible optical illusion appears to show a bird of prey flying over a sheet of paper - but it's actually a drawing
The artist said many of his images take several hours to put together and his most complex works can take a number of days to perfect
He stated: 'I just can't wait to get to the last part of making a 3D image, which is cutting the paper. After that, I put the drawing on my desk and take photos'
The trick, Mr Culjic said, is to create elongated drawings which give the impression of being a 3D image when seen from the correct angle
Mr Culjic, 31, said he chose to begin constructing 3D pictures soon after he first gained an interest in art and was looking for a niche
The reveal of one of Mr Culjic's amazing 3D drawings shows how the paper and perspective is manipulated to give the appearance of a 3D image
The artist said: 'The first time people see my drawings, they are actually confused. When I explain to them how it works, they are always shocked'