Նացիստների ստորգետնյա բունկեր` Հաագայում (ֆոտոշարք)
Գերմանացի լուսանկարիչ Սոլվեյգ Գրազեն բացառիկ լուսանկարեր է հրապարակել` նացիստների հսկայական բունկերից: Այն տեղակայված է նախկին նիդեռլանդական Սխեվենինգեն ձկնորսական գյուղի մոտ` Հաագայում, որտեղ հիմա այս արվարձանում առողջարան է տեղակայված: Բունկերը կառուցել է Նիդեռլանդների ռայխսկոմիսար Արթուր Ցեյս Ինկվարտը:
Բերջերս այս ֆոտոշարքին անդրադարձ կատարեց բրիտանական The Daily Mail պարբերականը:
Աղբյուրy նշում է, որ բունկերը նախկինում նախատեսված է եղել SS ջոկատների ավելի քան 3300 զինվորների տեղակայման ու պատսպարման համար: Այնտեղ տեղակայված են եղել պահեստարաններ, անձնական սենյակներ և շոգեբաղնիք:
Աղբյուրի հավաստմամբ` այս պահին նացիստական այս բունկերի մի մասը վերածվել է ռազմական թանգարանի և հասանելի է բոլոր զբոսաշրջիկների համար:
.
The eerie tunnels built by Dutch slaves who were under Nazi control in 1942. Wartime lettering painted on by the German residents is still visible in many - PAK on one wall standing for anti-tank gun, K for coast, FLUW for aircraft spotters scanning the skies for Allied planes. Many of the bunkers have been discovered beneath the shifting sands facing the North Sea for the first time since the end of the war. They were constructed by legions of Dutch slave labourers and German army engineers as part of the Atlantic Wall Hitler constructed from Norway to the Bay of Biscay in France in a bid to thwart Allied invasion plans of his 'Fortress Europe'
The darkened underground tunnels illuminated by a pop-up light. A bunker was also built in this network for Arthur Seyss-Inquart, dreaded Nazi ruler of Holland who would hang for his war crimes at Nuremberg. Because Hitler decreed that Nazi rule should be from the traditional capital rather than miles from the sea, the defensive arrangement was built
The dingy underground world of the Nazis under The Hague in Holland. Around 900 military buildings, both surface and subterranean, made from more than 100,000 cubic metres of reinforced concrete, litter the terrain near the city. Five hundred intact bunkers have been discovered in the past few years as part of a project by the Scheveningen Atlantic Wall Foundation to preserve history
The working Nazi command centre would have looked like this back in the 1940s during World War Two. SS propaganda can be seen on the wall and an SS helmet appears alongside alcohol and a lamp on a shelf mounted to the wall. According to the requirements of the German army, local contractors added spaces and corridors to each other: gun, ammunition and crew bunkers, kitchens, toilets and sauna bunkers
Pictures of various aircraft and the bunkers being used by SS soldiers can still be seen hanging up inside the bunkers. Explorers in the underground world have discovered paintings of villages and mountains and home thoughts from abroad for the Germans stationed in the bunkers