ВТБ (Армения) повышает ставки по депозитам в драмах РА
ВТБ (Армения) увеличивает на 1 п.п. ставки по вкладу «Прогрессивный» в драмах РА. Максимальная процентная ставка по депозиту составит 10% годовых при размещении на 12 месяцев. Сегодня предложение является одним из выгодных на банковском рынке сбережений в республике.
Разместить средства в драмах РА в рамках вклада «Прогрессивный» доступно на срок от 1 месяца до двух лет. При оформлении депозита сроком на 12 месяцев максимальная доходность по нему составит 9,97% годовых. Минимальная сумма размещения составляет 30 тыс. драмов РА.
Способ начисления процентов по вкладу пользователь выбирает самостоятельно - в конце или начале срока размещения, либо ежемесячно. Продукт предусматривает возможность пополнения. При его досрочном закрытии после 181-го дня проценты частично сохраняются: перерасчет производится по процентной ставке -2% от установленного тарифа. Вклад «Прогрессивный» также предусматривает возможность оформления кредита под залог размещённых средств до 95% от суммы депозита.
«В текущем году на фоне высокой ключевой ставки сохраняется тенденция к увеличению доли сбережений со стороны населения. Основной объем размещенных средств приходится на национальную валюту, при этом клиенты все чаще выбирают среднесрочные вклады от 6 до 12 месяцев с наиболее выгодной доходностью. По итогам первого квартала их доля достигла 40% от общего портфеля драмовых депозитов. По нашим прогнозам, во втором полугодии этот тренд сохранится», – прокомментировал заместитель генерального директора - председателя директората ВТБ (Армения) Тарас Кладченко.
Открытие вкладов клиентам ВТБ (Армения) доступно в дистанционных каналах, Видео банкинге и отделениях. Пополнять депозиты можно через цифровые сервисы банка, платежные терминалы TelCell и EasyPay, а также в почтовых отделениях Айпост.
Сбережения физлиц гарантированы Фондом гарантирования возмещения вкладов, лимиты определяются в зависимости от суммы размещенных средств. Подоходный налог с процентов по депозитам составляет 10% годовых.
Деятельность ЗАО Банк ВТБ (Армения) регулируется Центральным Банком РА.
We celebrate the successes of AMIO BANK and Ingo Armenia in 2023 ZCMC declares, that the Russian company GeoProMining LLC has never been and is not currently a shareholder of the Company, nor does it have any stake in the Company's ownership structureA Millionaire Wanted: New Draw from IdramUcom's fixed network is now available at Ashtarak Visa & Unibank Unique opportunities to Olympic Games fans thanks to Visa in ArmeniaThe renovated Ucom sales and service center opened at Komitas 30Privileged conditions with the Business Prime package Interview with Chairman of BOGG PLC Mel CarvillGet 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Get 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Book Giving Day in Khnko Aper Library. IDBankTransfer your loan and take benefit of the 1.5% low interest refinancing offer AraratBank Donates to Regional Libraries: BOOKS FOR ALLAmeriabank set to join BOGG, a London Stock Exchange (LSE) listed financial group as a standalone entity Which Book to Choose as a Gift for the Book Giving Day? A Piece of Advice from Idram and IDBankAMIO BANK will start the leasing process in the immediate future Fast Bank has received a Mastercard membership license Two new sports channels in Ucom's uTV channel list A bunch of smiles in the city. "Artsakh" branch of AMIO BANK has been reopened A network ready for the transition to 5G and qualitatively new television. Ucom signed official agreements with Nokia and MediaKind How to Celebrate Love Days? A Piece of Advice from Idram and IDBank Visa Travel card - your best friend of the road Ardshinbank announces agreement to acquire HSBC Armenia Fastex to Provide up to 5 Million $FTN to the “Olympionic” Sports Foundation AMD 3,665,972 to Armenian Mothers. In February, Cancer Awareness Month, The Power of One Dram will be directed to the City of Smile Ambassadors accredited to Armenia, Galaxy Group and Ucom leaders spoke at the largest event of the European Business Association Idplus Digital Fuel Cards: Everyone Makes a Plus Ameriabank is the Largest Taxpayer Among Armenian BanksThe Director General of Ucom delivered a lecture at the School of Ethics New promotion from AMIO BANK for international SWIFT transfers Pay for the Parking with Idram with One Click IDBank’s Davtashen Branch Is Waiting for Customers After Renovation "United and caring". Ucom participated in the collaborative charity initiative of Galaxy Group of Companies and Armenian Red Cross Society About 5,000 families forcibly displaced from Artsakh received 100 tons of aid from Galaxy Group of CompaniesConverse Bank for the fifth time in a row is recognized as the best by Global Finance The announcement on the complete allocation of "Euroterm" bonds ahead of schedule.Ucom and SunChild NGO Power Aghavnadzor Kindergarten for Year-Round Operation Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine has invested more than 5 billion AMD in social development projects in 2023Ralph Yirikian, Director General of Ucom, congratulated the forcibly displaced children from Artsakh living in Tavush and Vayots Dzor with New Year’s giftsThe amount of 3.945.010 AMD to the Health Fund for Children of Armenia. The power of one dram for January will go to “Armenian Mothers” fundARARATBANK attracts USD 5 million from EFSE to support MSMEs in ArmeniaThe Christmas gift from the Galaxy Group of Companies is the restoration of a song extricated by Khrimian HayrikGalaxy Group of Companies replaced the traditional New Year's gifts with houses of kindness and peace crafted by the children of Artsakh The contribution of Ucom company and SunChild NGO to the Goghtanik settlement AraratBank named the Best CSR Bank in Armenia 2023 The Christmas Miracle in Shirak Region - Ameriabank Santas Visited Children from Artsakh Ruben Vardanyan's arrest is a message to the entire Armenian world and the Armenian people. It is a wake-up call for the Armenian dignityIdram, IDBank and Hayordi for the children of ArtsakhLeadership of Galaxy Group of Companies Summarized 2023Ucom Attains Prestigious ISO 27001 Certification for Information Security Excellence