Ucom has expanded its fixed services to include Gavar as well
This year, Ucom extended its fixed network not only to Goris but also to Gavar. As a result, both individual and corporate subscribers in Gavar can now enjoy the benefits of the Ucom fiber optic network, which is built using the latest technologies. Residents of Gavar also have the option to combine fixed and mobile communication services in a single package. Moreover, if they subscribe to the regional Unity 9000 package for 12 months until December 31, they will pay only 8,000 drams per month. This package grants them access to home internet with speeds of up to 150 Mbit/sec, the ability to watch content from over 210 TV channels, 20 GB of mobile internet, and the opportunity to use the most popular mobile applications without consumption of megabytes from their main data bundle. Additionally, the package includes 1000 minutes to call all local networks, the USA, and Canada.
Gavar resident David Muradyan has subscribed to the largest tariff package, "Super Unity 20,000." Over the next 6 months, his family will enjoy complimentary access to home internet with speeds of up to 500 Mbit/s, access to 210+ TV channels, including those in 4K quality. Additionally, they will have the opportunity to purchase up to 4 Super SIM cards at a special price, offering an abundance of minutes and megabytes. As a bonus, David's family has also received the latest Wi-Fi 6 device, ensuring faster and smoother internet access at home.
“Modern-day realities necessitate that every family secures an internet connection, telephone communication, and multi-channel television for their close ones. I'm pleased that Ucom offers regional Unity services in my home town," stated David Muradyan, a subscriber of the Ucom’s Super Unity package in Gavar.
"We promised our valued subscribers that Ucom would expand its fixed network to cover regional cities this year. You've witnessed the network expansion in Goris, and now we're proud to extend it to Gavar. However, there is still much work to be done, with more cities in our plans. I'd like to highlight two special offers for our future subscribers in Gavar. If you sign up for one of our regional packages, Unity 7000 or Unity 9000, for 12 months, you will enjoy three months of free services. Furthermore, by subscribing to Unity 9000 for 12 months, the monthly fee will be reduced to only 8,000 drams instead of 9,000. I strongly encourage all our prospective subscribers to choose Ucom and benefit from our convergent offer," explained Ralph Yirikian, Director General of Ucom.
During his visit to Gavar, Ralph Yirikian also toured Gavar State University, where hundreds of students were granted the privilege of free high-speed internet access from Ucom within the university premises and all its buildings.
“On behalf of Gavar State University, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to Ucom, represented by its Director General Mr. Ralph Yirikian, for providing reliable, high-speed, free internet access to students, teachers, staff, and guests of the university. This initiative ensures access to modern information and communications for educational and research purposes, allowing us to effectively utilize telecommunication technologies. It also fosters a new culture of public services. Thank you very much for our cooperation," said Rector of Gavar State University Ruzanna Hakobyan.
Let us add that Unity tariff technical connections in Gavar will be implemented within three days.
Amio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimitedUp to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Co-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business TiesLeasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offerInternational transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Idram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment Principles General Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024 AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 FoundationUcom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia Spring brought so much profit. It is a profitable promotion at Amio Bank Director General of Ucom took part in a recruiting conference Ameriabank named the Best Bank in Armenia for 2024 by Global Finance magazine AraratBank places its 27th issue of dollar bonds Ucom launches network modernization efforts in few regions of Armenia Ucom Launches Network Modernization Efforts in Regions of Armenia 5 000 dram bonus from IDBank for pension card holders World Bank Armenia has organized discussion on facilitating women’s wider engagement in sectors that have been traditionally male dominated in the countryIDBank as a Participant in the Conference of My Forest Armenia NGOIDBank issues the 1st tranche of dollar bonds of 2024In 2023, the SME Loan Portfolio of Ameriabank Reported More Than 30% Growth Amio digital cards with unlimited opportunities and 5% cashback Mining plays an important role in providing materials for energy transition and green economy: Roman Khudoli International Client’s Day at IDBank Termination of service of MIR cards. IDBank Three Sad Stories about Fraudsters Ucom showed high and stable growth in fixed and mobile communications in 2023 The number of Team mobile subscribers is over 1 millionOn the occasion of International Women's Day ZCMC employees were awarded 3,780,052 Drams to the City of Smile Fund: The Power of One Dram Will Go to My forest Armenia in March Global Finance Recognizes Ameriabank's Leadership in Sustainable Finance in Armenia How AMIO succeeded in gathering its team, partners and customers around a common goal What to Give on The Occasion of Women's Day? Idram and IDBank Half Price for Everyone and up to AMD 15.000 Welcome Bonus for New Customers. IDBank Ucom congratulates everyone with spring holidays with a special offer Doing Digital Forum Returns Featuring Brett King as Keynote Speaker We celebrate the successes of AMIO BANK and Ingo Armenia in 2023 ZCMC declares, that the Russian company GeoProMining LLC has never been and is not currently a shareholder of the Company, nor does it have any stake in the Company's ownership structureA Millionaire Wanted: New Draw from IdramUcom's fixed network is now available at Ashtarak Visa & Unibank Unique opportunities to Olympic Games fans thanks to Visa in ArmeniaThe renovated Ucom sales and service center opened at Komitas 30Privileged conditions with the Business Prime package Interview with Chairman of BOGG PLC Mel CarvillGet 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Get 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card!