Клиенты ВТБ (Армения) могут получать переводы из России без комиссии
Розничным клиентам ВТБ (Армения) до конца ноября доступны трансграничные переводы из России без комиссии. Мгновенно получить средства на счет можно по номеру телефона. Услуга доступна в приложении ВТБ Онлайн.
Для перевода на карту клиента ВТБ (Армения) российским пользователям ВТБ Онлайн необходимо зайти в раздел «Платежи», перейти в опцию «В другую страну», нажать на кнопку «Армения», а затем выбрать перевод «По номеру телефона». Далее необходимо выбрать банк – ВТБ (Армения), ввести номер телефона, сумму и промокод «ASHUN». Транзакция проходит в российских рублях, а зачисление – драмах РА. Средства на счет поступают мгновенно.
«Трансграничные переводы сегодня одни из востребованных услуг для наших клиентов. Мы не только повышаем качество, скорость и удобство проведения таких транзакций, но и дополняем их новым функционалом. В октябре прошлого года ВТБ (Армения) стал первым банком, где были запущены переводы из России по номеру телефона. Благодаря этому за 11 месяцев общее количество транзакций выросло более чем в 3 раза», – прокомментировал заместитель генерального директора – председателя директората ВТБ (Армения) Тарас Кладченко.
Максимальная сумма одного перевода из России в Армению по номеру телефона составляет 150 тыс. руб. в день, а в месяц – до 600 тыс. руб. Услуга доступна в ВТБ Онлайн для мобильных устройств на платформе Android и в интернет-банке. Подробную информацию можно получить на официальном сайте ВТБ (Армения), в отделениях банка или позвонив в контактный центр по номеру 8787.
International transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Idram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment Principles General Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024 AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 FoundationUcom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia Spring brought so much profit. It is a profitable promotion at Amio Bank Director General of Ucom took part in a recruiting conference Ameriabank named the Best Bank in Armenia for 2024 by Global Finance magazine AraratBank places its 27th issue of dollar bonds Ucom launches network modernization efforts in few regions of Armenia Ucom Launches Network Modernization Efforts in Regions of Armenia 5 000 dram bonus from IDBank for pension card holders World Bank Armenia has organized discussion on facilitating women’s wider engagement in sectors that have been traditionally male dominated in the countryIDBank as a Participant in the Conference of My Forest Armenia NGOIDBank issues the 1st tranche of dollar bonds of 2024In 2023, the SME Loan Portfolio of Ameriabank Reported More Than 30% Growth Amio digital cards with unlimited opportunities and 5% cashback Mining plays an important role in providing materials for energy transition and green economy: Roman Khudoli International Client’s Day at IDBank Termination of service of MIR cards. IDBank Three Sad Stories about Fraudsters Ucom showed high and stable growth in fixed and mobile communications in 2023 The number of Team mobile subscribers is over 1 millionOn the occasion of International Women's Day ZCMC employees were awarded 3,780,052 Drams to the City of Smile Fund: The Power of One Dram Will Go to My forest Armenia in March Global Finance Recognizes Ameriabank's Leadership in Sustainable Finance in Armenia How AMIO succeeded in gathering its team, partners and customers around a common goal What to Give on The Occasion of Women's Day? Idram and IDBank Half Price for Everyone and up to AMD 15.000 Welcome Bonus for New Customers. IDBank Ucom congratulates everyone with spring holidays with a special offer Doing Digital Forum Returns Featuring Brett King as Keynote Speaker We celebrate the successes of AMIO BANK and Ingo Armenia in 2023 ZCMC declares, that the Russian company GeoProMining LLC has never been and is not currently a shareholder of the Company, nor does it have any stake in the Company's ownership structureA Millionaire Wanted: New Draw from IdramUcom's fixed network is now available at Ashtarak Visa & Unibank Unique opportunities to Olympic Games fans thanks to Visa in ArmeniaThe renovated Ucom sales and service center opened at Komitas 30Privileged conditions with the Business Prime package Interview with Chairman of BOGG PLC Mel CarvillGet 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Get 5% cashback on your AMIO digital card! Book Giving Day in Khnko Aper Library. IDBankTransfer your loan and take benefit of the 1.5% low interest refinancing offer AraratBank Donates to Regional Libraries: BOOKS FOR ALLAmeriabank set to join BOGG, a London Stock Exchange (LSE) listed financial group as a standalone entity Which Book to Choose as a Gift for the Book Giving Day? A Piece of Advice from Idram and IDBank