• Subvetion programs aimed at supporting local self-government structures to implement large-scale infrastructure projects in Kapan and Kajaran communities
• Social assistance programs that involve helping individuals or families meet their social needs
• Healthcare investments made to local medical institutions, as well as in the form of individual support
• Support was provided to charitable funds to implement programs for various vulnerable groups, disability, elderly care, etc. Only in 2023, 32 charitable organizations received support from ZCMC. 56% of the resources allocated to this sector were directed to the implementation of joint or coordinated programs with the ZCMC , and 44% to the financial support to the foundations, to continue their activities.
The money invested in the educational sector includes the tuition fees of 1112 students who are family members of ZCMC employees in about two dozen specialties. In addition, ZCMC monitors the progress of students and, depending on the grades, pays part of the fees, encouraging students to show progress in studies.
Investments also include a number of other fields. for example, "ZCMC" CJSC took care of Syunik airport (566,765,828 AMD), the trade union (105,298,500 AMD) and other expenses.
The geography of social investments .