Ucom's fixed network is now available at Ashtarak
As part of Ucom's fixed network expansion strategy, the company has made its fixed communication services available in the city of Ashtarak.
Now, residents of Ashtarak have access not only to mobile communication services but also to fixed line internet, television, and telephone connections. They can benefit from all regional offers of Ucom, including Unity packages, which encompass mobile, fixed internet, and fixed telephone services.
Furthermore, residents of Ashtarak who subscribe to Unity 7000 and 9000 packages for a 12-month period until April 30 will enjoy three months of free Ucom services. Additionally, subscribers of the Unity 9000 package will receive a discounted rate of only 8,000 drams per month.
Connection for subscribers in Ashtarak will be completed within three days after submitting the application.
"Providing high-quality internet communications in the regions is a crucial strategic direction for Ucom, and we spare no effort in achieving these goals. Ashtarak is one of the key directions in this regard, and we take pride in launching our network in this city. I'm confident that the residents of Ashtarak will appreciate the speed of our connection and the balance of price and quality of our services," said Ralph Yirikian, Director General of Ucom.
Ralph Yirikian visited Ashtarak on February 27 to mark the network's launch, meeting with the first fixed-line subscriber and presenting them with a certificate for free use of the Unity Super 20000 package for six months.
“We appreciate Mr. Yirikian’s efforts very much and we follow his work, especially his regional visits. We connected to Ucom’s fixed network once it became available and we are very happy with the connection quality. I think it has the best speed in Ashtarak”, said Sargis Sargsyan
It's worth noting that as part of the expansion of Ucom's fixed network, the company has installed networks in four new cities over the past year: Ijevan, Goris, Gavar, and Sevan.
The 12th "Sunchild" Environmental Festival Launched with Ucom's Support "Armavir" branch of AMIO Bank was reopenedAraratBank completes placement of bonds ahead of schedule Amio Era. Memorandum was signed with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences Tree Planting Results with My Forest Armenia: The Power of One Dram Your home is in Armenia – Ameriabank offers mortgage loans for the Diaspora Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia Ameriabank՛s Trade Finance portfolio enriched with four prestigious awards from EBRD and IFCAmio Bank has signed a memorandum with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA within the framework of the corporate social responsibility program Rocket Line - now for 60 months: Idram and IDBank Amio Bank issued dram bonds Ucom Celebrates Telecommunication Day "Artashisyan" branch of Amio Bank was reopenedFrom now on AMIO Mobile banking will have a new opportunity The Power of One Dram Sums up the Two-Year Program with Teach for Armenia Grigori Zakaryan: “Capital markets have a crucial for economic development.” Ucom's General Director Participates in High-Tech Development Panel Discussion Instant transfers to Russia and from Russia to Armenia via phone number IDBank issues the 2nd tranche of dollar bonds of 2024 "Amio Era". Education is a chance to change life!Ucom's fixed network is launched in Artashat “By Your Side”: IDBank's new support program for displaced Artsakh citizens The Power of One Dram to the Road of Life Charitable OrganizationAMIO bank issues bonds General Director of Ucom gave a lecture at the French University in Armenia Amio Bank participated in Career City Fest 2K24 Transfers to Visa cards of foreign banks are available in the Unibank mobile app ZCMC CJSC general director R.N. Khudoli on the օccation of Internatioanal Labour dayGagik Khachatryan's prolonged denial of medical care amounts to torture. attorneyMore and more smiles in the city. 'Kentron' branch of AMIO BANK was reopenedIdram and IDBank at Career City FestIdram and IDBank as participants of Career City FestUcom provides four bus stops in Ijevan with free Wi-FiAn exhibition dedicated to Charles Aznavour's centennial anniversary Yerevan, May 22 – July 22Caring for nature, we have started with ourselves - Team Telecom ArmeniaUp to 10% cashback from GetTransfer with IDBank cardsAmio Visa Signature Business card. When the opportunities are unlimitedUp to 1% cashback when shopping on Wildberries with IDBank cards Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Co-founders of Galaxy Group of Companies Co-Hosts Business Breakfast to Strengthen Armenian-French Business TiesLeasing agreement and a number of advantages. Amio is in the Leasing Expo with a special offerInternational transfers from card to card with IDBank VISA cardsIdplus Bonuses in Idram&IDBank ApplicationUcom has released a new package offer Ucom continues network modernization in regions of Armenia Idram and IDBank participated in the signing ceremony of the Declaration of Women's Empowerment Principles General Director of Ucom participated in Doing Digital Forum 2024 AraratBank: General Partner of Face-to-Face Regional Forum4.017.648 Drams to My Forest Armenia: April Beneficiary of The Power of One Dram is 4090 FoundationUcom continues to support green energy expansion in Armenia