Education is the basis of a strong state: IDBank and Russian-Armenian University announced cooperation Cross-listing of Unibank bonds on the Moscow Exchange was recognized as the best deal in Armenia Ameriabank Receives Euromoney Award for Excellence 2021 as the Best Bank in Armenia Ucom performed excellently the technical work in connection with parliamentary elections in Armenia On June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank Ucom launches "Hello, Summer" offer and presents "u!hoo" kids magazine Privilege Banking: IDBank's offer for the premium services fans 10% cashback with IDBank Visa cards on the occasion of Family day Scientists discover another beneficial property of avocado Armenia Prosecutor's Office launches case against Azerbaijan crossing border in Syunik Province
2020 report on Karabakh ombudsman’s activities are published Tatoyan: Azerbaijan MPs disseminate extremist insults, hatred towards Armenia ombudsman Search for Artsakh war casualties continues in Jrakan More about Greek yogurt benefits 10 cases of British strain of coronavirus are detected in Armenia Another earthquake reported in Armenia Earthquake recorded in Armenia’s Syunik region Artsakh Defense Army reports 54 more casualties Armenia to be represented by 15 athletes at the European Weightlifting Championship in Moscow 4 simple tips for people wanting to start eating right Air temperature to reach up to + 27 +30 in Syunik province How depression may affect vision? Armenia has new minister of high tech How does sugar in diet affect teen memory? The process of connecting private houses to UCOM fixed network has become easier and more affordable One dollar exceeds AMD 533 mark in Armenia UCOM launches the sale of premium class "nice" phone numbers IDream: new program for students by IDBank UCOM testing up to 1 gbit/sec network AMD bonds of Unibanks new issue listed on Armenian stock exchange UCOM expands the assortment of Smart home gadget sets “The power of one dram” sums up the results of the next program and announces the name of the next beneficiary 8 days, 8% cashback with Visa cards of IDBank at “Mary” stores chain IDBank asks its clients who have taken part in the hostilities to contact the Bank before March 31 The Blessing and the handover of the Crosses of Ashot II the Iron under the sponsorship of Tovmasyan Foundation Electronic tips: Idram and IDBank continue developing the customer’s digital experience Ucom offers buying any gadget without prepayment "I am in debt but to my homeland." Artak Tovmasyan. "Past" Artak Tovmasyan and his team of IT specialists introduced necessary steps for the further development of Armenia No cash: new campaign of Idram and IDBank against cash IDsalary and IDsalary+. You choose from where to receive your salary Ucom and “Vega” introduce a special offer Two Fiat 500 cars from IDBank and Idram Ucom Offers Cameras, Smartphones and Movies to Celebrate Love Tovmasyan Foundation President: My political team is working on development programs Unibank's data center switches to green energy The director general at UCOM summarized the passing year Faster internet and 191 tv channels to all Ucom fixed service subscribers Unibank increased interest rate on deposit up to 10.25% AN OPEN LETTER TO THE CO-CHAIRMEN OF THE MINSK GROUP UCOM expands the free access list of educational websites Armenians around the world unite to protest Turkey and Azerbaijan PRESS RELEASE: ECR Party Criticises Arrests in Armenia The “Single Window” System developed by Armenian company IUnetworks was implemented in Tajikistan Unibank issued USD bonds with 5.25% annual yield 9th Annual Regional HR Conference. “HR: THE NEW NORMAL” Alexey Shor's music is always warmly received in Armenia “Music 20”.A festival that broke the silence Annual scholarship for young Armenian talents “Konstantin Ishkhanov greatly contributed to the Armenian culture by making Armenian musicians known worldwide.”